Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

All-Americans, State Champions, & All-State Athletes

State Champions All-State Athletes Track & Field - Outdoor All-State Athletes Track & Field - Indoor
EJ Dutton - 2009 - 300 Hurdles EJ Dutton - 2009 - 300 Hurdles - 1st Weldon Wright - 2015 - 200 - 3rd
Will Templeton - 2010 Cross Country Emily Yarnell - 2009 - 100 - 3rd Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump - 4th
Boys Cross Country AAA - 2010 Emily Yarnell - 2009 - 200 - 3rd Neyasha Honorable - 2015 - 400 - 4th
Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 100 Dash Emily Yarnell - 2010 - 200 - 3rd Riley Honken - 2015 - 60 Hurdles - 3rd
Will Templeton - 2011 Cross Country EJ Dutton - 2010 - 110 Hurdles - 7th Regan Goins - 2015 - 60 - 6th
Ashley Kessler - Pole Vault - 2012 EJ Dutton - 2010 - 300 Hurdles - 5th Jose Parrilla - 2015 - 800 - 3rd
Girls Track & Field AAA - 2012 B 4 x 800 - 2010  -  Heglar,  Intemann,  Torgeson,  Templeton - 6th Lizzie Davis - 2015 - High Jump - 5th
Aaron Templeton - 2012 Cross Country Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 100 - 1st Dartanian Oakley - 2015 - Mile - 4th
Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Discus Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 200 - 2nd Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault - 2nd
Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Shot Put Lindsey Kessler - 2011 - Pole Vault Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put  - 1st
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Cross Country Matt Graves - 2011 - Pole Vault Rebekah Hampton - 2015 - Triple Jump - 4th
Liza El-Ajam - 2014 Shot Put Aaron Templeton - 2011 - 3200 - 8th Brenna Kusch - 2015 - Triple Jump - 5th
Emma Mashburn - 2104 3200 Run G 4 x 200 - 2011  - C.Smith, J. Hodge, A. Ervin, E. Yarnell - 3rd Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Weight Throw - 2nd
Aaron Templeton - 2014 3200 Run Emily Yarnell - 2012 - 100 - 2nd Tim Frizzell - 2015 - Weight Throw - 4th
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put - Indoor Emily Yarnell - 2012 - 200 - 2nd Ricky Padron - 2015 - Weight Throw - 6th
B 4x400 2015-Indoor-Taylor, Reynolds, Laggis, Parrilla Ashley Kessler - 2012 - Pole Vault - 1st G DMR -2015-Antonas, Christian, Griffin, Peacock- 2nd
Boys Indoor Track & Field - 2015 Lindsey Kessler - 2012 - Pole Vault - 2nd G 4x400-2015-Honorable, Griffin, Christian, Thomas-2nd
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put Julie Davenport - 2012 - High Jump - 5th B DMR 2015 - Trostle, Laggis, Gargis, Banker - 4th
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Discus Emma Mashburn - 2012 - 1600 - 7th B 4x400 2015 - Taylor, Reynolds, Laggis, Parrilla - 1st
Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault Hannah Feiten - 2012 - 1600 - 6th Reagan Goins  - 2016 - 60 - 4th
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Long Jump Hannah Feiten - 2012 - 3200 - 5th Neyasha Honorable - 2016 - 200 - 4th
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump Tamia Crockett - 2012 - Shot Put - 8th Neyasha Honorable - 2016 - 400 - 4th
G 4x400 -2016-Indoor- Faoro, Jeske, Gray, Honorable G 4 x 100 - 2012 -  Ervin - Smith - Hodge - Yarnell - 3rd Zoe Antonas - 2016 - 2 Mile - 4th
B 4x400-2016- IndoorTaylor, Lagis, Bachmann, Parrilla G 4 x 200 - 2012 -  Ervin - Smith - Hodge - Yarnell - 3rd Madison Grimm - 2016 - 2 Mile - 5th
Kenton Bachmann - 2016  - Indoor - 800 Will Templeton - 2012 - 3200 - 4th G 4 x 400 - 2016 - 1st - Faoro, Jeske, Gray, Honorable
Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Indoor - Weight Throw Demonte Felton - 2012 - 200 - 7th G DMR - 2016 - 5th - Gray, Worsham, Christian, Wall
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2016 Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 3200  - 2nd Lizzie Davis - 2016 - High Jump - 3rd
Girls Indoor Track & Field 2016 Katie McCloud - 2013 - Pole Vault - 7th Rebekah Hampton - 2016 - Triple Jump  - 2nd
Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Indoor - Weight Throw Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Shot Put - 1st Symphony Buxton - 2016 - Shot Put - 4th
Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - Indoor - 800 Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Discus - 1st Robert Taylor - 2016 - 400 - 3rd
B 4x400-2017- Indoor-Parrilla, Wright, Gunn, Bachmann G 4 x 800 - 2013 -  Griffin, Williams, Feiten,  Mashburn - 3rd Alex Laggis - 2016 - 400 - 5th
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2017 Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 1600 - 2nd Kenton Bachmann - 2016 - 800 - 1st
Girls Indoor Track & Field 2018 Aaron Templeton - 2013 - 3200 - 3rd Riley Honken - 2016 - 60 Hurdles - 6th
Lizzie Davis  - 2018 - Indoor -  High Jump B 4 x 800 Relay - 2013 -  Parrilla,  Banker, Sonnenfeldt, Oakley B 4 x 400 - 2016 - Taylor, Laggis, Bachmann, Parrilla
Ellie Bachmann - 2018 -  Indoor  - 800 Aaron Templeton - 2013 -1600 - 2nd Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Shot Put - 4th
Willington Wright - 2018 - Indoor - Triple Jump Liza El-Ajam - Shot Put - 2014 - 1st Elijah Jones - 2016 - Shot Put - 6th
Willington Wright - 2018 - Indoor - 400 Tamia Crockett - Shot Put - 2014 - 2nd Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Weight Throw - 1st
GDMR-2018-Indoor-Bachmann, Scheibelein, Gray, Grimm Tamia Crockett - Discus - 2014 - 4th Ricky Padron - 2016 - Weight Throw - 2nd
B 4x400-2018-Indoor-Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright Girls 4 x 800 - 2014  -   Williams,  Griffin,  Yinger,  Mashburn - 4th Chris Perry - 2016 - Weight Throw - 3rd
Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 Emma Mashburn - 2014 - 1600 - 3rd Willington Wright - 2017 - 400 - 3rd
Willington Wright -2018 - 400 Emma Mashburn - 2014 - 3200 - 1st Miguel Parrilla - 2017 - 400 - 4th
B 4x400 - 2018 - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright Ben McCay - 2014 - Pole Vault - 6th Kelton Gunn - 2017 - 400 - 6th
B 4x400 - 2019 - 1st - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn Chris Thomas - 2014 - Triple Jump - 8th Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - 800 - 1st
Ellie Bachmann - 2019 - 800 - 1st Chris Thomas - 2014 - 110 Hurdles - 7th B 4 x 400 -2017 -1st -Parrilla, Wright, Gunn, Bachmann
Gavin English - 2020 - Indoor Triple Jump B 4 x 800 - 2014 -  Oakley,  Gargis,  Laggis,  Parrilla - 2nd Willington Wright - 2017 - Triple Jump - 2nd
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2020 Aaron Templeton - 2014 - 3200 - 1st Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Shot Put - 6th
  Lachlan Dickie - 2014 - 3200 - 6th Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Weight Throw - 1st

All-Americans

Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put - 1st Ellis Chapman - 2017 - Weight Throw - 2nd
Aaron Templeton - 2012 Cross Country Lizzie Davis - 2015 - High Jump -8th Rook Landers - 2017 - Weight Throw - 3nd
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Indoor 2 Mile Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Discus - 1st Cameron Schofield - 2017 - Weight Throw - 4th
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Cross Country Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault - 1st Micah Hayes - 2017 - Weight Throw - 5th
Aaron Templeton - 2014 Indoor 5000 Weldon Wright - 2015 - Long Jump - 1st Elijah Jones - 2017 - Weight Throw - 6th
Aaron Templeton - 2014 Indoor 2 Mile Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump - 1st Madison Grimm - 2017 - 2 Mile - 4th
Tamia Crockett - 2014 Hammer Throw Jose Parrilla - 2015 - 800 - 4th Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - 60 Hurdles - 4th
Tamia Crockett - 2014 Shot Put Madison Grimm - 2015 - 3200 - 6th G4 x 400 - 2017 - 5th-Faoro, Bertolini, Gray, Bachmann
B Swedish Relay - 2018 - Caldwell, Gunn, Parrilla, Wright Girls 4 x 100 - 2015 - Faoro, Letellier, Griffin, Goins - 4th G DMR - 2017 - 5th - Bachmann, Readett, Buckles, Van Hout
B 4x400 Relay - 2018 - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright Girls 4 x 800 - 2015 - Griffin, Christian, Jeske, Readett - 8th Lizzie Davis - 2017 - High Jump - 2nd
  Boys 4 x 800 - 2015 - Oakley, Gargis, Laggis, Parrilla - 4th Lizzie Davis - 2017 - Triple Jump - 3rd
  Boys 4 x 400 - 2015 - Taylor, Wright, Oakley, Parrilla - 6th Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - Triple Jump 5th

Footlocker National Qualifiers

Lizzie Davis - 2016 - High Jump - 5th Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Shot Put - 4th
Aaron Templeton - 2012 Symphony Buxton - 2016 - Shot Put - 5th Mandy Prescott - 2017 - Shot Put - 5th
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Girls 4x800  -  2016 - Gray, Antonas, Wall, Christian - 4th Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Weight Throw - 3rd
All-State  Cross Country Reagan Goins - 2016 - 100 - 4th Mandy Prescott - 2017 - Weight Throw - 5th
Will Templeton  - 2010 - 1st Girls 4x200 - 2016 - Faoro, Honorable, Griffin, Goins - 4th Lizzie Davis  - 2018 -  High Jump - 1st
Aaron Templeton - 2010 - 3rd Girls 4x100 - 2016 - Faoro, Inman, Griffin, Goins - 4th Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 1st
Alex Piper  - 2010 - 15th Lizzy Davis - 2016 - 300 Hurdles - 7th Willington Wright - 2018 - Triple Jump - 1st
Emma Mashburn  - 2011 9th Girls 4x400 - 2016 - Jeske, Davis, Gray, Honorable - 7th Willington Wright - 2018 - 400 - 1st
Will Templeton  - 2011 - 1st Rebekah Hampton - 2016 - Pentathlon - 7th G DMR-2018-1st-Bachmann,Scheibelein,Gray,Grimm-1st
Aaron Templeton  - 2011 - 5th Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Shot Put - 8th B 4x400-2018- 1st-Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright
Hannah Feiten - 2012- 8th Kenton Bachmann - 2016 - 800 - 6th Dominique Romain - 2018 - 60 - 5th
Aaron Templeton - 2012 - 1st Boys 4x400 - 2016 - Taylor, Laggis, Parrilla, Bachmann Timaya Ray - 2018 - 200 - 2nd
Lachlan Dickie - 2012 - 10th Lizzie Davis - 2017 - Pentathlon - 5th Kenton Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 2nd
Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 13th Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - Pentathlon - 6th Miguel Parrilla - 2018 - 800 - 6th
Aaron Templeton - 2013 - 1st Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Shot Put  - 3rd G 4x400-2018-2nd-Bachmann, Scheibelein, Wallace, Gray
Lachlan Dickie - 2013 - 3rd Lizzie Davis - 2017 - High Jump - 4th Lizzie Davis - 2018 - Triple Jump 5th
Dartanian Oakley - 2013 - 15th Kensi Gray - 2017 - 800 - 5th Sidney Wallace - 2018 - Triple Jump - 4th
Zoe Antonas - 2014 - 15th Timaya Ray - 2017 - 200 - 4th Mandy Prescott - 2018 - Shot Put - 4th
Dartanian Oakley - 2014 - 8th Girls 4x800 - 2017 - Bachmann, Wall, Readett, Gray - 3rd Mandy Prescott - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 2nd
Madison Grimm - 2015 - 13th Girls 4x200 - 2017 - Faoro, Adams, Stinnett, Ray - 4th Micah Hayes - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 2nd
Kaden Keller - 2019 - 11th Willington Wright - 2017 - Triple Jump - 4th Cam Schofield - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 6th
  Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - 800 - 3rd Dominique Romain - 2019 - 60 - 4th
Cross Country  - 10 All State Athletes - 17x All-State Boys 4x800 - 2017 - 6th - Parrilla, Freshour, Banker, Bachmann Madison Romain - 2019 - 400 - 4th
  Timaya Ray - 2018 - 200 - 6th Ellie Bachmann - 2019 - 800 - 1st
  Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 1st Kensi Gray - 2019 - 800 - 5th
  Kensi Gray - 2018 - 800 - 2nd G4x400 Relay-2019 -2nd- Bachmann, Romain, McGee, Gray
  4x100 - 2018 - 5th - Romain, Inman, Griffin, Ray G DMR - 2019 -4th- Bachmann, Gray, Sheibelein, Jardet
  4x200 - 2018 - 4th - Romain, Inman, Griffin, Ray Brooke Taylor - 2019 - Long Jump - 6th
  4x800 - 2018 - 2nd - Gray, Davis, Grimm, Bachmann Sidney Wallace - 2019 - Triple Jump - 4th
  Lizzie Davis - 2018 - High Jump - 3rd Anjonae Benson - 2019 - Weight Throw - 5th
  Lizzie Davis - 2018 - Pentathlon - 7th Kelton Gunn - 2019 - 400 - 5th
  Willington Wright - 2018 - 200 - 6th Miguel Parrilla - 2019 - 800 - 3rd
  Willington Wright - 2018 - 400 - 1st Kaden Keller - 2019 - 3200 - 5th
  Kelton Gunn - 2018 - 400 - 7th B 4x400 - 2019 - 1st - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn
  Kenton Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 2nd Ian Salyer - 2019 - Shot Put - 6th
  4x400 Relay - 2018 - 1st - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright Luke Filipkowski - 2019 - Weight Throw - 4th
  4x800 Relay - 2018 - 2nd - Parrilla, Freshour, Lawson, Bachmann Ian Salyer - 2019 - Weight Throw - 5th
  Willington Wright - 2018 - Triple Jump - 2nd Alex Horton - 2019 - Weight Throw - 6th
  Luke Filipkowski - 2019 - Shot Put 5th Gavin English - 2020 - Triple Jump - 1st
  4x800 Relay - 2019 - 6th - Duffy, Blackston, Rashid, Parrilla Evan Maples - 2020 - Weight Throw - 2nd
  Michael Spurgeon - 2019 - 110 Hurdles - 8th Kelton Gunn - 2020 - 200 - 2nd
  Miguel Parrilla - 2019 - 800 - 3rd Luke Filipkowski - 2020 - Shot Put - 3rd
  Kaden Keller - 2019 - 3200 - 7th Daniel Blackston - 2020 - 800 - 4th
  4x400 Relay - 2019 - 2nd - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn Brooke Taylor - 2020 - Long Jump - 4th
  Dominique Romain - 2019 - 100 - 8th Ian Salyer - 2020 - Weight Throw - 4th
  4x200 Relay - 2019 - 2nd - Romain, Stanton, McGee, Ray G 4x400 - 2020 - 4th - McGee, Fults, Scheibelein, Bachmann
  Kensi Gray - 2019 - 800 - 4th G DMR - 2020 - 4th - Pass, Bachmann, Jackson, Jardet
Totals of Championships & Athletes 4x400 Relay - 2019 - 7th - Romain, Scheibelein, Parsons, Gray Michael Spurgeon - 2020 - 60 Hurdles - 5th
7 All-Americans 15x   Luke Filipkowski - 2020 - Weight Throw 5th
29 Individual State Champions   B DMR - 2020 - 5th - Hillis, Anastasio, Rashid, Blackston
8 State Championship Relay Squads   Timaya Ray - 2020 - 200 6th
8 Team State Championships    
109 All-State Athletes - 364x All-State Outdoor Track - 91 All-State Athletes - 190x All-State Indoor Track & Field-72 All-State Athletes-173x All-State

Home